Kaz (kazbaby) wrote,
Kaz
kazbaby

  • Mood:

Janie's Got A Gun

I looked from my computer a bit ago to see a HUGE fucking spider! Fiddleback about the size of a damn softball. I did the mandatory girly scream and ran the fuck out of the room flailing my arms.

But I was brave this time and went back with a bottle of Mean Green cleaner and grabbed one of my swords. I think I got the bastard, only his body disappeared after I sprayed him down. I used the sword to move stuff around but didn't find him. Eeek!

Now I keep feeling shit crawling on me or stuff moving just out of the corner of my eye. I really hate spiders.

Okay, except for Spiderman, he's a sweetie. *g*

Oh, and I actually got about 4 hours sleep this afternoon. yay!

ETA: At 5:30 in the morning I had a freakin FROG scare me by jumping on the garbage bag of my trash can in the room. I jumped about 3 feet in the air, hitting my knee on my desk. Now how in the hell did that little sucker get in here? What are we now, the dang Critters R us hotel? *snicker*
Subscribe

  • SG-1 Re-colored Pics.

    Yay! New recolored pictures... finally! I was stuck babysitting since there was no school today and used this as a little mindless fun.:D Two…

  • Sheesh! You can almost tell what religion he is!

    I know that you've all probably seen this promo picture but something caught my eye this morning. It didn't help that when the page loaded it was…

  • New Ben Browder Pics

    A couple pictures were posted on Joe Mallozzi's blog of Ben. Steve Eramo dropped by the offices today to conduct some interviews. He was on hand…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 8 comments