May 25th, 2006

Angel (John)

Coulda told ya that without the stupid questions. :p

snatched from lizamanynames

These dang meme get stranger by the day. *snerk*



You scored as Neither. You think neither like a man or a woman. What you are you may decide for yourself. Most people will consider you strange, Alien, weird or funny. You are probably quite interesting.

</td>

Neither

64%

Either

61%

Female

39%

Male

36%

Should you be MALE or FEMALE?*
created with QuizFarm.com
  • Current Mood
    complacent complacent
  • Tags
Angel (John)

Well, crap!

That's it. I'm gonna go hide under my bed. Tell me when the day gets better.

I just found out that one of my favorite bands have pretty much broken up. Whoever sent in this article is extremely optimistic and calling it a hiatus and I'm not going to begrudge them that. But A Perfect Circle are done. *sniff sniff*

I can't believe I never really paid attention to their music until the last five months or so because they are freaking fantastic! Which is such an understatement that it hurts. If you don't know what I'm talking about, go back and look at the article. Look at the names, the other bands they've worked with, and you will see the awesome that this band is.

With all that said, I have to admit that I'm looking forward to seeing Billy Howerdel's new project since he was the principle song writer for the group. But I'm desperately going to miss Keenan's vocals with Howerdel's words. At least I can still hear him with Tool. *vbg*

I went to their official site and checked their music videos, and holy shit! Talk about ballsy! http://www.aperfectcircle.com/video.html

Check out the one for Imagine (Lennon cover) and Counting Bodies Like Sheep To The Rhythm Of the War Drums. *try saying that title five times fast* ;-) Anyway, watch these, especially Imagine.