08 February 2020 @ 01:52 pm
Kaz Emergency System  
I don't think like other people and I tend to forget that folks can't read my mind - so a little note about me:

When and if I post about the latest thing in my life or WankFest (whatever the wank may be), I tend to usually turn off comments. For a couple reasons: 1. I'm only stating my feelings and opinion and I don't want to discuss them really. I use my journal as a journal and so that means recording dren going on around me. 2. I have no dang clue what to say in response and that's really a disservice to anyone that puts a lot of effort into their comments to my posts.

Unless I link to or mention someone specific, I'm not talking about you or your ideology. I'm just talking about generalities in my life. No offense is intended with my ramblings.
 
 
moodswing: groggygroggy
 
 
( 5 comments — Leave a comment )
Catherine Bruce: DETECTIVE CONAN - Wrathcatherinebruce on May 4th, 2009 06:34 am (UTC)
Yes you are D: I know for a fact that every single time you leave your comments off, you are really saying to me directly 'Sheesh. That Catherine and her weird cheese obsession!'

Hee! I kid ;) It may have been awhile, but I can still partially read your mind. Kinda D:

And in case you didn't read, and the reason I'm leaving a comment, is because Yahoo is an evil bitch whore fuckface and I have a new email address :D And hardly ever use YIM anymore :P Because Yahoo is an evil bitch whore fuckface :D

*Hugs and hugs and hugs*
Kaz: Zombie Poohkazbaby on May 5th, 2009 09:03 pm (UTC)
you are really saying to me directly 'Sheesh. That Catherine and her weird cheese obsession!'

*hangs head in shameful shame of the shamed*

*perks up at the semi-mind reading capabilities of Catherine: Cheese Champion of the Great Unknown* Yay!

Oh I wouldn't doubt that a bit about Yahoo... look at the hell it's given me with messenger. We should sue Yahoo for keeping us from chatting together at all hours of the day and night about all the wicked things we'd like to do to pretty boys in leather. ;)
lemonbombs: squeelem0nb0mbs on December 6th, 2009 04:58 am (UTC)
Yahoo is an evil bitch whore fuckface


WIN
lemonbombs: BenClaudlem0nb0mbs on December 6th, 2009 04:56 am (UTC)
I managed to read your mind on that one, or make a good guess.

Sometimes I want to post a virtual hug, but then again, I suspect you may not always want one.

Probably what you want is catherinebruce's cheese. I know I do. I like cheese.
Kaz: Faith In Me (John/Aeryn)kazbaby on December 6th, 2009 06:58 am (UTC)
Cheese is always good for a smile. :D

And yeah, sometimes I can't even deal with the virtual hugs. Thank you for the thought though. ♥
( 5 comments — Leave a comment )